Happy Valentine’s Day!!! <3

(my feels with a long-distance boyfriend)

Wishing everyone a day filled with love ❀ From friends and family and significant others ❀ πŸ™‚ Have a great day!!!

Advertisements

So…. lets talk about River Spirit Nami…

So yay to Karthus update (see previous post) and Braum and new Lissandra, Pantheon and Rengar Skins… BUT OMFG I’M SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO BEYOND EXCITED FOR RIVER SPIRIT NAMI!!!!!!!!!

And it’s killing me to see “Unavailable” on the League client >.<

But here is some of my excitement in Gif form πŸ˜€

(also taken from http://devidementia.tumblr.com/tagged/reegugifs)

And don’t forget the AWESOME splashart:

And fanart:

(http://elohell.net/chill/309668/river-spirit-nami-teaser)

I don’t speak spanish so if someone wants to translate that would be awesome, but the art is FANTASTIC

Karthus Visual Update

So Ryan is SOOOOOOOOOO excited for this and I have to admit… It’s pretty awesome… What’s your favourite updated Karthus skin?

(taken from http://devidementia.tumblr.com/tagged/reegugifs)

I’m still trying to get up to gold… I’m in silver 1 nearly there πŸ˜€ Ry is in Platinum now (yay Ry!) and has a ranked team and everything and I’m sooooo happy for him πŸ˜€ I just hope I don’t get left behind anymore than I have in his rapid rise in rankings >.<